Saturday, October 31, 2009


Jay-Z ft. Alicia Keys - Empire State of Mind
this song is so DOPE, it makes me want to be from New York, legit. But i've been waiting for the video and its finally here...check it.


Friday, October 30, 2009

Jayce.Fresh Edition

Went up to LIDS the other day to grab a new fitted...So of course I had to grab the Red Sox joint. I saw that they did customization for $9, so I got the Jayce.Fresh stamped on it to make that hat cooley.high. Its really convenient, it took about 20 mins from the time I paid for it and I got a member card so that I can get 10% off all my hats. Thats watsup.


Monday, October 26, 2009

Paranormal Activity

My girlfriend and I went to see this last was definately the scariest movie that I have seen in pretty much forever. I sat through the whole thing, but it was hella creepy, and just scary. The scariest thing was the fact that it was based on true events and that th chick was never found. I don't wanna give away the ending but it was dope. It had me creeped all last night though...BUT I did manage to scare Flo when she was in the bathroom. During the movie, when the demons activity was intensifying, doors would close, and they would get banged on...So when we got back to my girlfriend's house we sat down and watched some TV and she got up to go to the bathroom. When I heard the toilet flush, I walked silently to the door, then when she was washing her hands I started banging on the door and yelling...she SCREAMED and I busted through the door to see her in shock on the other side of the bathroom...after she read this she said I didnt scare her that much but then she said, and I quote, "lmao okok i almost peeeed my pantalones"...YOU GO GIRL!

So after a long ride home, I got into bed, locked the door to my room (so no demons could get in) then I proceeded to pass out shortly after. I woke up at 2:48 am exactly (which if you watch the movie, is around the time that all the weird stuff would happen) so that scarred me crapless. I even heard the footsteps from the movie, but then I looked out my window to find out that it was just a minivan being loaded and the "footsteps" were the doors closing. FML. I eventually got back to sleep and woke up like every hour, but it sucked, and now I'm tired. So great movie.

Here's the trailer:


Saturday, October 24, 2009

Pumpin Up

Finally got back into lifting after coming home from school...well i never stopped but im going hard again. My goal is to get back up to 160 lbs. like when i was in New York. My strength hasnt really changed, its just my size because of a change in diet because of my schedule. But hopefully a few extra protein shakes will help me out.

Thursday, October 22, 2009

Jean Claude van DAMN! She Fine!!!

Salute to the 4 hottest women on the my opinion. They all are bad** in their own ways, check em out...

1. Lauren London...i saw her for the first time in the movie ATL with T.I...we had our little fling, but then she got preggos (lil wayne's punk ass), so i cut her off, but she still txt me from time to time.

2. Amerie...she black and korean, a singer, and she's from Massachusetts...what more do you want :)

3. Stacey Dash...just perfect.

4. Ms Joey...she was in the Usher "Trading Places" video...she's a model in Vegas and a certified dime.

you go girl.
**Michael Jackson BAD

Tuesday, October 20, 2009


I was watching Martin re-runs on Tv-One, an absolutely hilarious show from the 90s, its up their with Fresh Prince of Bel Air for me. Martin Lawrence is so damn funny and he plays half the characters like Eddie Murphy did in the Nutty Professor movies. Here is a look back at my fav characters. WAZZZZUP!

1. Hustle Man - Tracy Morgan

2. Brah-Man - Reginald Ballard

3. Sheneneh Jenkins - Martin

4. Jerome - Martin....My FAV btw

If there are any other characters you loved, let me know...


Monday, October 19, 2009

Top 10 Fav Shoes of All Time

Im obsessed with shoes, and i love them all, but if i could only have particular order.

1. Jordan v's
2. Vans Av Sk8 Low
3. Nike De La Soul
4. Nike CB 94'
5. Jordan VIII's
6. Nike Air Unlimited

7. Supra TK

8. Timberlands

9. Nike Air Force 1 HIGH
10. House Slippers...DOPE

Kicks Rule Everything Around My Set. Hope they rule everything around yours :)


Complex is my favorite magazine of like all time, it has fashion, hip hop, art...and KICKs, lots of KICKs! Its been hard to find lately, so im finally gonna get a subscription...but this months issue features Kaws and The Clipse. It talks about the Clipse new album "Til The Casket Drops" which is supposed to actually be "good"...they really haven't put anything good out since "Lord Willin" back in 2002 (their debut album). Most of the production is by the Neptunes and features including Rick Ross, Pharrell, Kanye West, Yo Gotti, AB-Liva, and Cam'ron. Im excited to hear their latest effort. Here is the track with Rick Ross...enjoi.

Saturday, October 17, 2009

NEW Lupe Fiasco!!

So i got two new tracks for y'all, one is off the Twilight movie and one is just some new joint i found. They both have a rock feel but lyrically its dope...i have a funny feeling the album will sound very similar to this but here it and send some feedback.


The other day i was on The Cool Kids blog ( and i ran across a new video of them with the ice cream man. Pretty funny, just classic dumb tight freestyles and acting wild. If you haven't got their latest mixtape with Don Cannon title "Gone Fishin," then you are really missing out. You can download it for free from their blog, as well as the "That's Stupid" mixtape and other joints they've dropped. The are also in the works of dropping a new video for the song "Champions" off of the Gone Fishin' mixtape. I saw a preview on youtube, and that joint is iLL...Chuck has this chain that has the LIVE 95 logo from the old Sega/Nintendo Game. It was so fresh. But yeah here's the video...

Wednesday, October 14, 2009

Tuesday, October 13, 2009


Back in High School i bought some Jordan VIII's that i saved up like a months pay for... i wore them like twice to school and they got stolen... i was absolutely sauced! But recently i took some extra money and copped a new pair from, a site for getting dope, real, and expensive kicks. So yeah here they are!


I love my macro button :)