Wednesday, May 19, 2010


Its been a minute, thought i'd update the blog...been doing some big things and just been busy with work and school, so lo siento for the long wait. updates on the shoes collection, the music, and other stuff when i get some time...ttyl

Tuesday, February 16, 2010

Sn'eads by REE

This cat is too dope for TV, his comics about shoes are just what any sneakerhead needs. I saw it over at a while back and since then he has made 2 comics and a short video. I hit him up on twitter and he's a pretty cool cat. check it out:

Episode 1

Episode 2

sneaks are sweet.

Monday, February 15, 2010

CURREN$Y - Breakfast (prod. by Mos Def)

Curren$y is officially one of my new dudes, Future got into him at first and I was just digging some of his freestyles. Then I remembered that he used to be down with the 504 Boyz and Master P back in the day and more recently, Cash Money. But needless to say, here is his new video, it nothing amazing but its hot as h - e - double - hockey sticks, and if you haven't already done it, go get his new mixtape wit Don Cannon called "Smokee Robinson" its DOPE. lol

CURREN$Y - BREAKFAST from Creative Control on Vimeo.

i kinda wanna twist something up.

Thursday, February 11, 2010

Fresh Water

Sorry I haven't been around in a while, been so busy with school and work...BUT, I did manage to pick up these new Air Griffey's. They are pretty ILL and I'm kinda waiting for the weather to clear up so that I can wear em out. They were $150 and they run about a half size small, so I usually wear a 10, so I got these in a 10.5

happy bday to me from me.

Saturday, January 23, 2010

Jordan VI's

Picked up the VI's today...Last one in my size. Almost broke my heart when he gave me that look of "I don't think we have that size, but I'll check anyways." BUT luckily they had it for ya boy. So fresh, dropped $150 before taxes on them, so worth it, check em out.

cant eat for 2 weeks.

Wednesday, January 20, 2010

Help Haiti

If you have an extra $20 laying around, you should go to Undrcrwn and cop a Assist Haiti shirt and help my people out :)
Here's a pic and the link...check it out plz :) and do your part.

Monday, January 11, 2010

Quick 16

yeah, and its my way or the highway

walking tall in OG sky high fly jays

and if you was chillin with me

just bring some mike and ikes and a green tea

contemplating taking the sticker of the brim

either way ima still blow like the wind

you never be as cool as me even if hell froze

and i've never once worn any laces in my shell toes

u seem to repeat yourself like the chorus

while im still handsome and lyrically gorgeous

y'all are just replacements, y'all stay fillin in

ill puke on these tracks like a teaspoon on cinnamon

ramadan the track and make it speed up

i could slow it down make the rhymes vary

the way i be spitting is scary

and im prone to school niggas like william and mary.